PRIVACY POLICY Zattara Stefano

Pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter "Privacy Code") and Art. 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR 2016/679"), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects with regard to the processing of personal data, interested parties are informed that the personal data provided by them and made explicit in this statement will be processed in compliance with the above-mentioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations to which the company "Zattara Stefano" is bound.

Our company guarantees within the framework of regulatory provisions that the processing of personal data is carried out with respect for the fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

Data controller

The data controller is Zattara Stefano, P.IVA 02611310224, with registered office in via Gorfer 7 - 38123 Trento (TN), e-mail stefano_zattara@pec.it

Data processor

The owner has not decided to appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO/DPO). Appointment is not necessary as the Holder is not a public body and neither does it carry out large-scale processing of regular and systematic monitoring of data subjects nor does it process on a large scale "special" categories of data or data relating to criminal convictions and offenses.

Data being processed

- Browsing data: This is the data transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols, which are collected by hardware devices and software procedures supporting the site. This includes IP addresses, domain names of terminals used by users, information about which pages were visited, or other parameters related to the user's operating system and computing environment.

- Cookies and other tracking systems: Technical and profiling cookies will be used. The former are necessary to navigate within the Site as they enable the performance of essential functions such as authentication, validation, managing a browsing session or fraud prevention. These cookies do not store personal information. The latter, on the other hand, are activated only following explicit consent from the user. For more information please read our cookie policy.

Data voluntarily provided during the purchase process are collected and managed by third-party platforms, specifically Stripe and Paypal. They are therefore responsible for the proper processing of such data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the orangepillbeer.com site acquire, in the course of their normal operation, certain personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of requested resources, the time of the request, and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment. Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull'uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento. This data could be used to ascertain liability in the event of any computer crimes against our site.

Purpose of processing - communication and dissemination of data

Personal data provided by users are used for the sole purpose of responding to requests for information from the user of the site, related to a specific purpose, preferably in writing.

No other communication of data to third parties will be made, except in the case of requests from the Judicial or Public Security Authorities. The data collected will not be disseminated under any circumstances.

The navigation data provided is used for the purpose of enabling navigation on the website.

Mode of treatment

The processing will be carried out in an automated form, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures have been taken to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use, and unauthorized access.

Retention period

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which the data was collected, but no longer than 24 months.

Scope of communication and dissemination

Please be advised that the data voluntarily provided will be disclosed only to employees, collaborators of Zattara Stefano and professionals in charge of carrying out activities on behalf of the same (Zattara Stefano); and will not be disclosed without explicit consent from the data subject expressed in accordance with Article 7 GDPR.

Individuals who receive your personal information collected through this website are required to process it on their behalf and have provided assurance that adequate security measures are in place to best protect your information.

Recipients of personal data

Recipients are those individuals who receive communications of personal data from the Data Controller, but who, after receiving the data, act as autonomous Data Controllers. The privacy information shared will be governed by the policies of the individual recipients.

In this regard, the following recipients are noted for browsing data only:

A. Social Media - Facebook, if access to the site is achieved through the social networking platform.

B. Navigation - Google, if access to the site is achieved through the search engine.

Rights of the data subject

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, pursuant to Articles 12 et seq. GDPR, to obtain, at any time, confirmation of the existence or non-existence of the same data, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or request their integration, updating, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, as well as to oppose, in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.

The rights in question may be exercised, also through an appointee, by means of a request addressed to the appointed data controller by registered letter sent to Zattara Stefano, with registered office in via Gorfer 7 - 38123 Trento (TN) or by e-mail to stefano_zattara@pec.it

Whether the data processing was carried out in violation of European Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), there is a right to lodge a complaint with the competent authority, which in case you are an Italian resident is the Garante Privacy: www.garanteprivacy.it

INFO@ORANGEPILLBEER.COM
STEFANO ZATTARA | P.IVA/VAT: IT 02611310224
PRODOTTO C/O BIRRIFICIO HOPPYCRAT / BREW PASSION SRL VIA SALORNO 6 — 38121 TRENTO — ITALIA
PRIVACY POLICY | COOKIE POLICY